Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Wicks Rd  »  463 Wicks Rd

463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 49-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Sale date 07/19/2013
Sale price $212,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,078

Lot & Building Information for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.17
Units 2

Other Property Data for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood

What is the assessed value of 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,000, the tax amount paid for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 is $8,682.

When was 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 last sold and what was the last sale price?

463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 was last sold in 07/19/2013 for $212,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2013 $212,000
07/08/2005 $381,000
04/14/2000 $174,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2013 - D
07/30/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/08/2005 - D
08/09/2005 - R
Deed
05/27/2003 - D
07/07/2003 - R
Deed
04/14/2000 - D
05/02/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,682
Current property tax $8,078
Market value $521,127
Assessed value $37,000

Assessment History for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $521,127 $37,000 22.743 $8,415 +4.85%
2023-2024 $508,242 $37,000 21.691 $8,026 -0.19%
2022-2023 $446,860 $37,000 21.733 $8,041 +2.00%
2021-2022 $398,706 $37,000 21.306 $7,883 +1.39%
2020-2021 $381,443 $37,000 21.013 $7,775 +4.58%

Permits for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Elementary School 4 Public 1-5 855 0.35
Twin Pines Elementary School 4 Public 1-5 744 1.04
Pine Park Elementary School NR Public K-1 534 1.07
Northeast Elementary School 4 Public 1-5 942 1.38
Wood Park School NR Public K-2 288 1.87

Nearest middle schools

North Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,131 0.52
Freshman Center NR Public 9 1,247 1.05
East Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,159 2.20
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 2.33
Commack Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,322 2.41

Nearest high schools

Freshman Center NR Public 9 1,247 1.05
Brentwood High School 3 Public 9-12 4,641 2.01
Brentwood Res Center NR Public 9-10, 12 11 2.04
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 2.33
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 2.66

Neighbors for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 463 Wicks Road, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
283 Deer Rd, Ronkonkoma 10/06/2005 $454,410
116 Bucknell Rd, West Sayville 05/30/2003 $321,000
9 Rollin Ln, Brentwood 05/15/2003 $259,000
902 Broadway Ave, Brentwood 04/26/2006 $425,000
28 Windsor St, Islip 06/24/2003 $278,500
82 Floyd St, Brentwood 03/02/2007
442 Prospect Ave, Central Islip 01/10/2006 $430,000
25 San Juan Dr, Ronkonkoma 12/02/2014 $252,000
758 Tanglewood Rd, West Islip 05/10/2023
107 Fairview Ave, Bayport 08/05/2010 $500,000
16 Beaverdam Rd, Islip 08/10/2022 $450,000
126 Bayview Ave, Bayport 1,416 12/18/2003
105 Iroquois St, Ronkonkoma 650 07/01/2020 $185,000
90 Ocean Ave, Bay Shore 10/10/2007 $420,000
16 West St, West Islip 1,404 08/21/2025 $500,000
207 Commercial Blvd, Brentwood 04/19/2023
27 Nimbus Rd, Holbrook 07/09/2012
37 Birchgrove Dr, Central Islip 09/07/2007 $334,750
166 Ocean Ave, Bayport 06/30/2003 $255,000
302 Independence Ave, West Islip 03/09/2006 $565,000