Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Dante CT  »  330 Dante CT

330 Dante Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

330 Dante Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Dante Court, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Dante Court, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 175-1-107.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook

Sale date 07/10/2003
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,978

Lot & Building Information for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook

Building sqft 10,505
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.7

Other Property Data for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Dante Court, Holbrook

How many sq. ft. does 330 Dante Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 330 Dante Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 has a total of 10,505 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the market value of 330 Dante Court, Holbrook, NY 11741?

The current market value is $1,632,395.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2003 $810,000

Title Documents for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2003 - D
07/22/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,978
Market value $1,632,395
Assessed value $115,900

Assessment History for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,632,395 $115,900 25.371 $29,405 +3.66%
2023-2024 $1,592,033 $115,900 24.475 $28,367 -0.23%
2022-2023 $1,399,758 $115,900 24.531 $28,431 -2.23%
2021-2022 $1,248,922 $115,900 25.09 $29,079 +2.26%
2020-2021 $1,194,845 $115,900 24.535 $28,436 +11.49%

Permits for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 330 Dante Court, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1515 Louis Kossuth Ave, Bohemia 06/30/2003 $390,000
56 Blythe Rd, Ronkonkoma 1,459 02/05/2020
133 Branch Ave, Central Islip 1,658 08/08/2023