58 Sejon Drive, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information
58 Sejon Drive, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville |
| Zip code | 11782 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 331-6-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville
| Sale date | 09/02/2003 |
| Sale price | $508,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,626 |
Lot & Building Information for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sayville |
Other Property Data for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville
- • Improvements for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville
Assessed at $61,350, the tax amount paid for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville, NY 11782 is $18,475.
When was 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold and what was the last sale price?58 Sejon Drive, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 09/02/2003 for $508,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2003 | $508,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville
Access detailed property tax data for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $18,476 |
| Current property tax | $17,626 |
| Market value | $864,084 |
| Assessed value | $61,350 |
Assessment History for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $864,084 | $61,350 | 28.936 | $17,752 | +5.54% |
| 2023-2024 | $842,720 | $61,350 | 27.418 | $16,821 | +2.17% |
| 2022-2023 | $740,942 | $61,350 | 26.836 | $16,464 | -0.83% |
| 2021-2022 | $661,100 | $61,350 | 27.061 | $16,602 | +1.27% |
| 2020-2021 | $632,474 | $61,350 | 26.722 | $16,394 | -25.83% |
Permits for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville
The complete history of permits filed for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Sejon Drive, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy Street Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 0.70 |
| Lincoln Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 453 | 0.89 |
| Sunrise Drive Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 374 | 1.01 |
| Prince Of Peace Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 194 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|