377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information
377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville |
| Zip code | 11782 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 259-6-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/06/2024 |
| Sale price | $535,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,022 |
Lot & Building Information for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sayville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville
Assessed at $36,600, the tax amount paid for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville, NY 11782 is $11,022.
When was 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold and what was the last sale price?377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 05/06/2024 for $535,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2024 | $535,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville
Access detailed property tax data for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,022 |
| Market value | $515,493 |
| Assessed value | $36,600 |
Assessment History for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $515,493 | $36,600 | 28.936 | $10,591 | +5.54% |
| 2023-2024 | $502,747 | $36,600 | 27.418 | $10,035 | +2.17% |
| 2022-2023 | $442,029 | $36,600 | 26.836 | $9,822 | -0.83% |
| 2021-2022 | $394,396 | $36,600 | 27.061 | $9,904 | +1.27% |
| 2020-2021 | $377,320 | $36,600 | 26.722 | $9,780 | -25.83% |
Permits for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville
The complete history of permits filed for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrise Drive Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 374 | 0.20 |
| Lincoln Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 453 | 0.95 |
| Lincoln Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 453 | 0.95 |
| Sylvan Avenue Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 306 | 1.20 |
| Sylvan Avenue Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 306 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sayville Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 619 | 0.96 |
| James Wilson Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 1.14 |
| Prince Of Peace Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 194 | 2.03 |
| West Sayville Christian School | NR | Private | K-9 | 37 | 2.56 |
| Holy Angels Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 309 | 2.94 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayport Blue Point High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 664 | 1.43 |
| Sayville High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 880 | 2.19 |
| Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm | NR | Public | 0 | 3.27 | |
| Long Island Baptist Academy | NR | Private | 2-12 | 8 | 3.85 |
| Connetquot High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,757 | 3.87 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville
Here are the neighbors for 377 Wyandanch Road, Sayville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 S 1st St, Islip | 12/15/2003 | $345,000 | |
| 99 Timber Ridge Dr, Holbrook | 11/04/2009 | $322,500 | |
| 91 Moody Ave, Islip | 08/30/2022 | $500,000 | |
| 29 Karp Dr, Islip Terrace | 11/20/2023 | $770,000 | |
| 99 Roosevelt Ave, Sayville | 12/08/2003 | ||
| 2 Myson St, West Islip | 1,704 | 04/22/2020 | $520,000 |
| 8 Hilliard Ave, Central Islip | 1,428 | 08/22/2019 | $250,000 |
| 7 Pineland Pl, Brentwood | 12/10/2003 | $329,500 | |
| 34 Wyandanch Ave, East Islip | 11/14/2003 | ||
| 3321 Union Blvd, East Islip | 12/12/2003 | $349,900 | |
| 436 Victory Dr, Ronkonkoma | 07/21/2014 | $200,000 | |
| 20 Jackson St, East Islip | 996 | 08/17/2017 | $349,000 |
| 129 Cirrus Rd, Holbrook | 09/12/2014 | $385,000 | |
| 289 Ellery St, Brentwood | 07/16/2008 | $170,000 | |
| 26 Lanier Ln, Bay Shore | 03/04/2025 | $975,000 | |
| 565 Higbie Ln, West Islip | 05/15/2012 | ||
| 10 Orient Ave, Brentwood | 03/17/2008 | ||
| 1 Columbus Ave, Brentwood | 10/28/2014 | $246,000 | |
| 777 Higbie Ln, West Islip | 08/04/2016 | $365,650 | |
| 1708 Pine Grove Blvd, Bay Shore | 01/29/2004 | $280,000 |