Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Mohawk Pl  »  360 Mohawk Pl

360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 88-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook

Sale date 10/19/2017
Sale price $339,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,864

Lot & Building Information for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook

Building sqft 1,575
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1952
Units 2

Other Property Data for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741?

360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,300, the tax amount paid for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $9,864.

When was 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 10/19/2017 for $339,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2017 $339,000

Title Documents for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/21/2003 - D
12/30/2003 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,864
Market value $539,437
Assessed value $38,300

Assessment History for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $539,437 $38,300 24.765 $9,485 +3.95%
2023-2024 $526,099 $38,300 23.824 $9,125 +0.05%
2022-2023 $462,560 $38,300 23.811 $9,120 -2.59%
2021-2022 $412,715 $38,300 24.444 $9,362 +2.56%
2020-2021 $394,845 $38,300 23.835 $9,129 +8.31%

Permits for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 1.11
Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 1.21
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 1.30
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 1.34
Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 0.14
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.51
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.82
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 2.40
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 2.48

Nearest high schools

Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.51
Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 2.79
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 3.67
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 3.90
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 3.98

Neighbors for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 360 Mohawk Place, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Applegate Dr, Central Islip 10/21/2003 $10
159 Cone Ave, Central Islip 1,486 12/24/2018 $355,000
775 Church St, Bohemia 11/25/2003 $320,000
1707 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore 01/29/2024 $610,000
20 Parkland CT, Bayport 2,880 03/16/2022
342 Carnation Rd, West Islip 1,547 10/07/2024 $427,433
51 Wilson Blvd, Islip 08/21/2013 $350,000
333 Astor Dr, Sayville 1,976 12/30/2018 $525,000
1183 Udall Rd, Bay Shore 11/10/2021
23 Namrof Ln, Holbrook 11/11/2003
9 Carole Ln, East Islip 1,628 03/03/2020 $362,000
6 W Spruce St, Islip 12/16/2003 $280,000
6 Hemlock St, Central Islip 1,008 09/01/2017 $238,500
191 Louise Dr, Bay Shore 2,328 01/08/2019 $280,000
222 Marilynn St, East Islip 1,956 11/28/2003 $160,000
913 Fire Island Ave, West Islip 682 10/16/2018
942 Manor Ln, Bay Shore 08/04/2015
3 Gianna CT, Hauppauge 2,844 10/01/2025
1101 Bay Shore Ave, Bay Shore 08/20/2010
54 38th St, Islip 10/03/2003