Suffolk County  »  11722  »  Blydenburgh Rd  »  200 Blydenburgh Rd

200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip, NY 11722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip, NY 11722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip
Zip code 11722
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 12-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip

Sale date 01/15/2010
Sale price $4,320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $117,752

Lot & Building Information for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip

Building sqft 48,947
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 3.5
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip

• • Improvements for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip

How many sq. ft. does 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip, NY 11722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip, NY 11722 has a total of 48,947 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip, NY 11722?

200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip, NY 11722 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,633,803.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip

No photo available
200 Blydenburgh Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/17/2021
Last updated 04/23/2026
Lot size 3.5 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Donna M. Leto
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $20/Sqft/Year 1,460 Donna M. Leto
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
200 Blydenburgh Road
200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1460 Sqft
Price $20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2010 $4,320,000

Title Documents for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2010 - D
02/01/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/16/2003 - D
01/23/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip, NY 11722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $117,752
Market value $5,633,803
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,238,028 $442,900 28.219 $124,982 +4.40%
2023-2024 $6,083,792 $442,900 27.03 $119,716 +3.81%
2022-2023 $5,349,034 $442,900 26.037 $115,318 -2.19%
2021-2022 $4,772,630 $442,900 26.62 $117,900 +2.53%
2020-2021 $4,565,979 $442,900 25.962 $114,986 +9.57%

Permits for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,033
Median age 34.9
Average household income $131,689
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 9,660
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 4.01
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip

Here are the neighbors for 200 Blydenburgh Road, Central Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1158 Old Nichols Rd, Islandia 2,838 03/25/2021 $599,990
210 Blydenburgh Rd, Islandia 20,781 11/08/2011