Suffolk County  »  11705  »  Elm St  »  95 Elm St

95 Elm Street, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

95 Elm Street, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Elm Street, Bayport, NY 11705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Elm Street, Bayport
Zip code 11705
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 410-4-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Elm Street, Bayport

Sale date 12/02/2016
Sale price $846,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,406

Lot & Building Information for 95 Elm Street, Bayport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4

Other Property Data for 95 Elm Street, Bayport

• • Improvements for 95 Elm Street, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Elm Street, Bayport

What is the assessed value of 95 Elm Street, Bayport, NY 11705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,500, the tax amount paid for 95 Elm Street, Bayport, NY 11705 is $23,406.

When was 95 Elm Street, Bayport, NY 11705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Elm Street, Bayport, NY 11705 was last sold in 12/02/2016 for $846,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Elm Street, Bayport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Elm Street, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2016 $846,000
08/06/2012 $356,000
01/28/2004 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Elm Street, Bayport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Elm Street, Bayport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2016 - D
01/17/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/06/2012 - D
08/18/2012 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
02/28/2006 - D
06/02/2006 - R
Deed
01/28/2004 - D
02/19/2004 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Elm Street, Bayport

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Elm Street, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,406
Market value $922,535
Assessed value $65,500

Assessment History for 95 Elm Street, Bayport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Elm Street, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,028,169 $73,000 34.203 $24,968 +5.25%
2023-2024 $1,002,747 $73,000 32.497 $23,723 +0.28%
2022-2023 $881,642 $73,000 32.406 $23,656 +2.03%
2021-2022 $786,638 $73,000 31.76 $23,185 +3.62%
2020-2021 $752,577 $73,000 30.651 $22,375 -4.59%

Permits for 95 Elm Street, Bayport

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Elm Street, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Elm Street, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Elm Street, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 9 Public K-5 303 0.45
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 1.19
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 1.19
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 1.56
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 1.19
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 1.75
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 1.83
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 2.17
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 3.16

Nearest high schools

Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 0.73
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 1.60
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 3.38
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 4.77
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 5.17

Neighbors for 95 Elm Street, Bayport

Here are the neighbors for 95 Elm Street, Bayport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Van Cedar St, Brentwood 01/28/2004 $291,000
723 Chester Rd, Sayville 2,660 04/19/2022 $625,000
288 Pennsylvania Ave, Bay Shore 1,998 01/31/2020 $455,000
164 Grand Blvd, Brentwood 1,241 04/18/2019
5 Duke St, Bay Shore 1,459 10/06/2025 $650,000
22 Rugby St, Brentwood 1,819 12/07/2023
2325 Motor Pkwy, Ronkonkoma 02/17/2006 $480,000
122 Myrtle Ave, West Islip 06/04/2025 $700,000
1417 N Monroe Ave, West Islip 09/02/2003
314 Ellery St, Brentwood 04/26/2007 $408,100
193 Seneca St, Ronkonkoma 06/26/2023 $525,000
503 Freeman Ave, Brentwood 01/15/2004 $295,000
183 Benton Pl, Bay Shore 03/13/2006
36 Gale Ave, Ocean Beach 2,471 12/07/2018 $2,375,000
434 Macarthur Blvd, Hauppauge 11/05/2003 $411,000
7 Schneider Ln, Hauppauge 2,043 10/19/2017 $495,000
3 Bluff Cir, Hauppauge 12/11/2003
214 San Juan Dr, Hauppauge 2,340 10/19/2023 $660,000
122 Thomas St, Brentwood 02/09/2004 $300,000
576 Grand Blvd, Brentwood 05/17/2004