10 Neel Court, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information
10 Neel Court, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Neel Court, Sayville |
| Zip code | 11782 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 306-3-60.14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Neel Court, Sayville
| Sale date | 02/04/2004 |
| Sale price | $695,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,454 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Neel Court, Sayville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.84 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sayville |
Other Property Data for 10 Neel Court, Sayville
- • Improvements for 10 Neel Court, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Neel Court, Sayville
Assessed at $64,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Neel Court, Sayville, NY 11782 is $19,454.
When was 10 Neel Court, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Neel Court, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 02/04/2004 for $695,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Neel Court, Sayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Neel Court, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2004 | $695,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Neel Court, Sayville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Neel Court, Sayville
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Neel Court, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,454 |
| Market value | $909,859 |
| Assessed value | $64,600 |
Assessment History for 10 Neel Court, Sayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Neel Court, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $909,859 | $64,600 | 28.936 | $18,693 | +5.54% |
| 2023-2024 | $887,363 | $64,600 | 27.418 | $17,712 | +2.17% |
| 2022-2023 | $780,193 | $64,600 | 26.836 | $17,336 | -0.83% |
| 2021-2022 | $696,121 | $64,600 | 27.061 | $17,481 | +1.27% |
| 2020-2021 | $665,979 | $64,600 | 26.722 | $17,262 | -25.83% |
Permits for 10 Neel Court, Sayville
The complete history of permits filed for 10 Neel Court, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Neel Court, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Neel Court, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 453 | 0.23 |
| Cherry Avenue Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 354 | 0.82 |
| Sunrise Drive Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 374 | 0.97 |
| Prince Of Peace Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 194 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sayville Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 619 | 0.67 |