Suffolk County  »  11782  »  Macon St  »  92 Macon St

92 Macon Street, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

92 Macon Street, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Macon Street, Sayville, NY 11782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Macon Street, Sayville
Zip code 11782
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 331-2-35.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Macon Street, Sayville

Sale date 08/16/2006
Sale price $394,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,107

Lot & Building Information for 92 Macon Street, Sayville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27

Other Property Data for 92 Macon Street, Sayville

• • Improvements for 92 Macon Street, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Macon Street, Sayville

What is the assessed value of 92 Macon Street, Sayville, NY 11782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,700, the tax amount paid for 92 Macon Street, Sayville, NY 11782 is $9,546.

When was 92 Macon Street, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Macon Street, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 08/16/2006 for $394,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Macon Street, Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Macon Street, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2006 $394,900
02/23/2004 $320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Macon Street, Sayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Macon Street, Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2006 - D
08/29/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/23/2004 - D
03/05/2004 - R
Deed
01/29/1999 - D
04/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Macon Street, Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Macon Street, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,546
Current property tax $7,107
Market value $446,479
Assessed value $31,700

Assessment History for 92 Macon Street, Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Macon Street, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $446,479 $31,700 28.936 $9,173 +5.54%
2023-2024 $435,439 $31,700 27.418 $8,692 +2.17%
2022-2023 $382,850 $31,700 26.836 $8,507 -0.83%
2021-2022 $341,595 $31,700 27.061 $8,578 +1.27%
2020-2021 $326,804 $31,700 26.722 $8,471 -25.83%

Permits for 92 Macon Street, Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 92 Macon Street, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Macon Street, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Macon Street, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.62
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.62
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.78
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.78
Cherry Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 354 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.78
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.14