Suffolk County  »  11782  »  Kath CT  »  18 Kath CT

18 Kath Court, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

18 Kath Court, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Kath Court, Sayville, NY 11782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Kath Court, Sayville
Zip code 11782
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 259-4-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Kath Court, Sayville

Sale date 12/09/2016
Sale price $391,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,902

Lot & Building Information for 18 Kath Court, Sayville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 18 Kath Court, Sayville

• • Improvements for 18 Kath Court, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Kath Court, Sayville

What is the assessed value of 18 Kath Court, Sayville, NY 11782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,200, the tax amount paid for 18 Kath Court, Sayville, NY 11782 is $10,901.

When was 18 Kath Court, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Kath Court, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 12/09/2016 for $391,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Kath Court, Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Kath Court, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2016 $391,000
11/15/2007 $386,250
12/12/2003 $32,520
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Kath Court, Sayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Kath Court, Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2016 - D
01/05/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/15/2007 - D
11/29/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/12/2003 - D
04/06/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Kath Court, Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Kath Court, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,902
Market value $509,859
Assessed value $36,200

Assessment History for 18 Kath Court, Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Kath Court, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $509,859 $36,200 28.936 $10,475 +5.54%
2023-2024 $497,252 $36,200 27.418 $9,925 +2.17%
2022-2023 $437,198 $36,200 26.836 $9,715 -0.83%
2021-2022 $390,086 $36,200 27.061 $9,796 +1.27%
2020-2021 $373,196 $36,200 26.722 $9,673 -25.83%

Permits for 18 Kath Court, Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Kath Court, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Kath Court, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Kath Court, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunrise Drive Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.16
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.84
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.84
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 1.40
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 0.77
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 1.34
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 2.00