Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Christopher St  »  101 Christopher St

101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 103-2-17.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 03/22/2016
Sale price $1,840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 20,676
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.41

Other Property Data for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 20,676 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the market value of 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $3,126,761.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2016 $1,840,000
04/15/2004 $1,675,000
05/25/2000 $1,060,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2016 - D
04/19/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/15/2004 - D
05/05/2004 - R
Deed
05/25/2000 - D
06/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $66,287
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,126,761
Assessed value $222,000

Assessment History for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,126,761 $222,000 28.187 $62,575 +4.50%
2023-2024 $3,049,450 $222,000 26.972 $59,878 +1.00%
2022-2023 $2,681,159 $222,000 26.704 $59,283 +1.12%
2021-2022 $2,392,241 $222,000 26.409 $58,628 +1.87%
2020-2021 $2,288,660 $222,000 25.924 $57,551 +7.04%

Permits for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 101 Christopher Street, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Spartan Ln, Hauppauge 12/07/2022
97 Lexington Ave, Central Islip 04/01/2004