29 Henry Street, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information
29 Henry Street, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Henry Street, Bayport |
| Zip code | 11705 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 411-4-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Henry Street, Bayport
| Sale date | 05/13/2004 |
| Sale price | $580,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,727 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Henry Street, Bayport
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bayport-Blue Point |
Other Property Data for 29 Henry Street, Bayport
- • Improvements for 29 Henry Street, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Henry Street, Bayport
Assessed at $60,800, the tax amount paid for 29 Henry Street, Bayport, NY 11705 is $21,726.
When was 29 Henry Street, Bayport, NY 11705 last sold and what was the last sale price?29 Henry Street, Bayport, NY 11705 was last sold in 05/13/2004 for $580,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Henry Street, Bayport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Henry Street, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2004 | $580,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 29 Henry Street, Bayport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 Henry Street, Bayport
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Henry Street, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,727 |
| Market value | $856,338 |
| Assessed value | $60,800 |
Assessment History for 29 Henry Street, Bayport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Henry Street, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $856,338 | $60,800 | 34.203 | $20,795 | +3.21% |
| 2023-2024 | $851,648 | $62,000 | 32.497 | $20,148 | +0.28% |
| 2022-2023 | $748,792 | $62,000 | 32.406 | $20,092 | +2.03% |
| 2021-2022 | $668,103 | $62,000 | 31.76 | $19,691 | +3.62% |
| 2020-2021 | $639,175 | $62,000 | 30.651 | $19,004 | -7.20% |
Permits for 29 Henry Street, Bayport
The complete history of permits filed for 29 Henry Street, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Henry Street, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Henry Street, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy Street Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 0.47 |
| Blue Point Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 224 | 1.31 |
| Sylvan Avenue Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 306 | 1.35 |
| Prince Of Peace Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 194 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Wilson Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 1.55 |