Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Bradbury CT  »  8 Bradbury CT

8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 154-6-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook

Sale date 07/23/2020
Sale price $477,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,766

Lot & Building Information for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook

Building sqft 2,278
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, NY 11741?

8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $10,765.

When was 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 07/23/2020 for $477,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2020 $477,000
05/14/2004 $416,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/14/2004 - D
05/26/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,766
Market value $588,732
Assessed value $41,800

Assessment History for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $588,732 $41,800 24.765 $10,352 +3.95%
2023-2024 $574,176 $41,800 23.824 $9,958 +0.05%
2022-2023 $504,831 $41,800 23.811 $9,953 -2.59%
2021-2022 $450,431 $41,800 24.444 $10,218 +6.37%
2020-2021 $415,464 $40,300 23.835 $9,606 +8.31%

Permits for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 0.78
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 0.85
Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 1.18
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.52
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.15
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.52
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 2.40
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 2.45
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 2.78

Nearest high schools

Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.52
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.18
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.40
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 3.66
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.93

Neighbors for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 8 Bradbury Court, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Bruce Ln, Brentwood 1,874 10/19/2017 $329,000
45 Hill Dr, Bohemia 05/17/2004 $365,000
185 Roberts St, Holbrook 2,678 06/01/2020
138 Harrisburg St, Bay Shore 12/02/2003
229 Fir Grove Rd, Ronkonkoma 1,800 03/15/2018 $357,750
66 Cherry Ave, West Sayville 06/22/2010 $182,500
11 3rd Ave, Central Islip 06/30/2022
99 S Saxon Ave, Bay Shore 05/26/2023 $1,225,000
33 1st Ave, East Islip 11/15/2019
244 Deer Rd, Ronkonkoma 05/18/2004 $360,000
48 Muncey Rd, Bay Shore 05/12/2004 $428,000
311 Lowell Rd, Sayville 04/28/2004
45 Walter St, Brentwood 2,377 05/14/2024 $620,000
50 Sea Breeze Walk, Bay Shore 12/19/2019
42 N Ocean Ave, Islip 11/30/2005 $370,000
1058 Connetquot Ave, Central Islip 08/22/2018
538 Coates Ave, Holbrook 2,072 04/30/2022 $275,000
6 Vita Dr, Central Islip 904 12/16/2021 $425,000
226 Washington Ave, Brentwood 05/03/2004 $285,000
2 Berard Blvd, Oakdale 01/02/2004 $525,000