Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Wilbur Pl  »  100 Wilbur Pl

100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 191-2-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia

Sale date 03/04/2026
Sale price $10,380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia

Building sqft 45,036
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.61
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 45,036 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, NY 11716?

100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, NY 11716 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,146,479.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2026 $10,380,000
11/22/2021 $6,865,732
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2026 - R Deed
11/22/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/24/2004 - D
06/02/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $109,105
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,146,479
Assessed value $365,400

Assessment History for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,146,479 $365,400 28.187 $102,995 +4.50%
2023-2024 $5,019,231 $365,400 26.972 $98,556 +1.00%
2022-2023 $4,413,043 $365,400 26.704 $97,576 +1.12%
2021-2022 $3,937,500 $365,400 26.409 $96,498 +1.87%
2020-2021 $3,767,010 $365,400 25.924 $94,726 +7.04%

Permits for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 100 Wilbur Place, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1683 Pine Grove Blvd, Bay Shore 01/26/2012 $280,000
20 A Cordello Ave, Central Islip 03/30/2004 $245,000
130 Forest Dr, Ronkonkoma 04/29/2004 $315,000