Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Deer Rd  »  387 Deer Rd

387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 32-3-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 10/24/2014
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,586

Lot & Building Information for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1

Other Property Data for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma

What is the assessed value of 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,500, the tax amount paid for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $11,409.

When was 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold and what was the last sale price?

387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 10/24/2014 for $305,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2014 $305,000
09/26/2003 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2014 - D
11/17/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/26/2003 - D
09/22/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,410
Current property tax $10,586
Market value $556,338
Assessed value $39,500

Assessment History for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $556,338 $39,500 27.581 $10,894 +4.79%
2023-2024 $542,582 $39,500 26.321 $10,397 +1.30%
2022-2023 $477,053 $39,500 25.984 $10,264 +0.86%
2021-2022 $425,647 $39,500 25.763 $10,176 +2.14%
2020-2021 $407,216 $39,500 25.224 $9,963 +4.15%

Permits for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 0.52
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 0.52
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 0.77
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 0.77
Cherokee Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 592 0.85

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 0.77
Ronkonkoma Middle School 8 Public 6-8 672 1.06
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.30
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 2.03
Great Hollow Middle School 7 Public 6-8 828 2.53

Nearest high schools

Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.30
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 2.24
Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 2.26
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 2.74
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 2.95

Neighbors for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 387 Deer Road, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Sylvan St, Bay Shore 08/04/2022
108 Suffolk Ave, Central Islip 03/08/2023
119 Beatrice Ave, West Islip 09/02/2004 $388,000
794 Johnson Ave, Ronkonkoma 06/28/2024 $455,000
71 Pacific Ave, East Islip 06/25/2022 $540,000
41 Brentwood Rd, Bay Shore 01/15/2026 $925,000
83 Casement Ave, Central Islip 1,819 09/06/2018
1404 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore 07/05/2024
87 Nassau St, Islip Terrace 1,804 11/08/2019 $400,000
18 Seymour Ave, East Islip 1,297 06/16/2017 $347,000
1463 Baldwin Blvd, Bay Shore 1,510 06/07/2018 $335,000
1504 Claas Ave, Holbrook 1,032 05/29/2018 $355,000
4 Rose St, Sayville 1,499 08/21/2018 $340,000
38 Rollstone Ave, West Sayville 08/05/2004 $300,000
80 Westwood Dr, Brentwood 08/25/2004 $365,000
261 Donald Blvd, Holbrook 07/29/2004
20 Manhattan Blvd, Islip Terrace 09/15/2004 $324,500
953 Bellmore Ave, Central Islip 1,790 12/14/2021 $460,000
95 Orange St, Central Islip 12/12/2007
745 Greenbelt Pkwy W, Holbrook 09/08/2004 $345,000