Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Windsor CT  »  5 Windsor CT

5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 89-6-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook

Sale date 08/15/2017
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,933

Lot & Building Information for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook

Building sqft 2,467
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1994

Other Property Data for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, NY 11741?

5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,467 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $13,933.

When was 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 08/15/2017 for $455,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2017 $455,000
04/20/2016 $1,034,507
09/21/2004 $690,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/20/2016 - D
08/09/2016 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
09/21/2004 - D
10/01/2004 - R
Deed
07/08/1994 - D
07/18/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,933
Market value $761,972
Assessed value $54,100

Assessment History for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $761,972 $54,100 24.765 $13,398 +3.95%
2023-2024 $743,132 $54,100 23.824 $12,889 +0.05%
2022-2023 $653,382 $54,100 23.811 $12,882 -2.59%
2021-2022 $582,974 $54,100 24.444 $13,224 +2.56%
2020-2021 $557,732 $54,100 23.835 $12,895 +8.31%

Permits for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Windsor Court, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 0.88
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.10
Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 1.13
Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 1.37
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 0.34
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.10
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 1.61
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 2.74