Suffolk County  »  11718  »  Pine Acres Blvd  »  424 Pine Acres Blvd

424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, NY 11718 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, NY 11718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters
Zip code 11718
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 5-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters

Sale date 08/31/2017
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,795

Lot & Building Information for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters

Building sqft 1,517
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1915

Other Property Data for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters

• • Improvements for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, NY 11718?

424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, NY 11718 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,517 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, NY 11718 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,500, the tax amount paid for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, NY 11718 is $11,795.

When was 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, NY 11718 last sold and what was the last sale price?

424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, NY 11718 was last sold in 08/31/2017 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2017 $345,000

Title Documents for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2017 - D
09/15/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/14/2004 - D
10/15/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters

Access detailed property tax data for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, NY 11718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,795
Market value $556,338
Assessed value $39,500

Assessment History for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $556,338 $39,500 28.657 $11,320 +4.53%
2023-2024 $542,583 $39,500 27.416 $10,829 -0.20%
2022-2023 $477,053 $39,500 27.472 $10,851 +0.14%
2021-2022 $425,647 $39,500 27.433 $10,836 +2.98%
2020-2021 $407,216 $39,500 26.639 $10,522 -24.00%

Permits for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters

The complete history of permits filed for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 424 Pine Acres Boulevard, Brightwaters to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gardiner Manor School 4 Public 3-5 702 0.53
Fifth Avenue School NR Public K-2 383 0.69
South Country School 3 Public 3-5 469 1.08
Bay Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 236 1.16
Bay Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 236 1.16

Nearest middle schools

St Peters By The Sea Episcopal Day School NR Private PK, K-8 176 1.39
Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 1.43
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.59