Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Pearl St  »  7 Pearl St

7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 175-2-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook

Sale date 02/27/2026
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,757

Lot & Building Information for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook

Building sqft 1,300
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, NY 11741?

7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $34,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $8,756.

When was 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 02/27/2026 for $100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2026 $100,000
06/15/2018 $279,740
07/05/1994 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2026 - R Deed
06/15/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Deed
09/07/2004 - D
11/24/2004 - R
Deed
07/05/1994 - D
07/19/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,757
Market value $478,873
Assessed value $34,000

Assessment History for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $478,873 $34,000 24.765 $8,420 +3.95%
2023-2024 $467,033 $34,000 23.824 $8,100 +0.05%
2022-2023 $410,628 $34,000 23.811 $8,096 -2.59%
2021-2022 $366,380 $34,000 24.444 $8,311 +2.56%
2020-2021 $350,515 $34,000 23.835 $8,104 +8.31%

Permits for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pearl Street, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 0.30
Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 0.50
Sunrise Drive Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 1.63
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 2.00
John Pearl Elementary School 6 Public K-5 189 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.45
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.79
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 2.21
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.56