Suffolk County  »  11782  »  Bohack CT  »  6 Bohack CT

6 Bohack Court, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

6 Bohack Court, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Bohack Court, Sayville, NY 11782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Bohack Court, Sayville
Zip code 11782
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 382-3-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville

Sale date 11/17/2010
Sale price $264,500
Arm's length
Property tax $27,409

Lot & Building Information for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville

Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1900

Other Property Data for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville

• • Improvements for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Bohack Court, Sayville

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Bohack Court, Sayville, NY 11782?

6 Bohack Court, Sayville, NY 11782 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $845,070.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2010 $264,500
04/22/2005 $590,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2010 - D
12/06/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/22/2005 - D
05/04/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,409
Market value $845,070
Assessed value $60,000

Assessment History for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $845,070 $60,000 39.721 $23,833 +0.45%
2023-2024 $824,176 $60,000 39.542 $23,725 -1.71%
2022-2023 $724,638 $60,000 40.23 $24,138 +7.51%
2021-2022 $646,552 $60,000 37.419 $22,451 -2.57%
2020-2021 $618,557 $60,000 38.407 $23,044 +6.61%

Permits for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,405
Median age 44.7
Average household income $175,599
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 5,489
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $640,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $632,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville

Here are the neighbors for 6 Bohack Court, Sayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1045 Thompson Dr, Bay Shore 1,028 05/27/2020 $379,000
49 Thunder Rd, Holbrook 2,358 11/21/2014
236 W 5th St, West Islip 05/03/2005
60 Lakeland Ave, Sayville 1,788 08/30/2019