Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Locust Ave  »  761 Locust Ave

761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 127-1-5.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 11/21/2019
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $77,036

Lot & Building Information for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 16,475
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.6

Other Property Data for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 16,475 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the market value of 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $3,633,803.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2019 $3,400,000
05/13/2005 $2,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/13/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $77,036
Market value $3,633,803
Assessed value $258,000

Assessment History for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,633,803 $258,000 28.187 $72,722 +4.50%
2023-2024 $3,543,956 $258,000 26.972 $69,588 +1.00%
2022-2023 $3,115,942 $258,000 26.704 $68,896 +1.12%
2021-2022 $2,780,172 $258,000 26.409 $68,135 +1.87%
2020-2021 $2,659,794 $258,000 25.924 $66,884 +7.04%

Permits for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 761 Locust Avenue, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
465 Lincoln Ave, Brentwood 01/10/2007
1081 Manor Ln, Bay Shore 04/29/2005 $155,290
42 Roderick Rd, West Islip 11/06/2004