4 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
4 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Oval Drive, Islandia |
| Zip code | 11749 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 11-1-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia
| Sale date | 03/13/2014 |
| Sale price | $2,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $131,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia
| Building sqft | 40,000 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 2.48 |
| Year built | 1972 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Central Islip |
Other Property Data for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia
- • Improvements for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Oval Drive, Islandia
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 4 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749 has a total of 40,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749?4 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,260,563.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia, NY 11749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $131,233 |
| Market value | $3,260,563 |
| Assessed value | $231,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $3,260,563 | $231,500 | 52.432 | $121,380 | +10.26% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,179,945 | $231,500 | 47.551 | $110,081 | -1.77% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,795,894 | $231,500 | 48.406 | $112,060 | -3.99% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,494,612 | $231,500 | 50.419 | $116,720 | -2.04% |
| 2020-2021 | $2,386,598 | $231,500 | 51.471 | $119,155 | -1.58% |
Permits for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,600 |
| Median age | 43.3 |
| Average household income | $139,918 |
| Family households | 76.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,217 |
| Owner occupied units | 96.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $473,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $497,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia
Here are the neighbors for 4 Oval Drive, Islandia.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 118 Scotch Pine Dr, Islandia | 07/21/2016 | ||
| 11 Scotch Pine Dr, Islandia | 2,050 | 07/31/2007 | |