Suffolk County  »  11796  »  Weaver Rd  »  109 Weaver Rd

109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville
Zip code 11796
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 354-3-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Sale date 05/11/2022
Sale price $80,100
Arm's length
Property tax $13,431

Lot & Building Information for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Building sqft 2,530
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1956

Other Property Data for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville

• • Improvements for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796?

109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,530 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,600, the tax amount paid for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 is $13,431.

When was 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 was last sold in 05/11/2022 for $80,100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2022 $80,100
06/15/2005 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/15/2005 - D
06/29/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,431
Market value $628,169
Assessed value $44,600

Assessment History for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $628,169 $44,600 28.936 $12,905 +5.54%
2023-2024 $612,637 $44,600 27.418 $12,228 +2.17%
2022-2023 $538,647 $44,600 26.836 $11,969 -0.83%
2021-2022 $480,603 $44,600 27.061 $12,069 +1.27%
2020-2021 $459,794 $44,600 26.722 $11,918 -25.83%

Permits for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherry Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 354 0.47
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 0.62
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 0.83
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 0.83
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.94

Nearest middle schools

West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 0.62
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 0.94
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.28