109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 Property Information
109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville |
| Zip code | 11796 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 354-3-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/11/2022 |
| Sale price | $80,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,431 |
Lot & Building Information for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville
| Building sqft | 2,530 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sayville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville
109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,530 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $44,600, the tax amount paid for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 is $13,431.
When was 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 last sold and what was the last sale price?109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796 was last sold in 05/11/2022 for $80,100.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville
Access detailed property tax data for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, NY 11796. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,431 |
| Market value | $628,169 |
| Assessed value | $44,600 |
Assessment History for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $628,169 | $44,600 | 28.936 | $12,905 | +5.54% |
| 2023-2024 | $612,637 | $44,600 | 27.418 | $12,228 | +2.17% |
| 2022-2023 | $538,647 | $44,600 | 26.836 | $11,969 | -0.83% |
| 2021-2022 | $480,603 | $44,600 | 27.061 | $12,069 | +1.27% |
| 2020-2021 | $459,794 | $44,600 | 26.722 | $11,918 | -25.83% |
Permits for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville
The complete history of permits filed for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Avenue Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 354 | 0.47 |
| West Sayville Christian School | NR | Private | K-9 | 37 | 0.62 |
| Edward J Bosti Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 283 | 0.83 |
| Edward J Bosti Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 283 | 0.83 |
| Prince Of Peace Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 194 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Sayville Christian School | NR | Private | K-9 | 37 | 0.62 |
| Prince Of Peace Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 194 | 0.94 |
| Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm | NR | Public | 0 | 1.28 | |
| Oakdale Bohemia Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 634 | 1.53 |
| Sayville Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 619 | 1.64 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sayville High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 880 | 0.54 |
| Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm | NR | Public | 0 | 1.28 | |
| Bayport Blue Point High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 664 | 2.50 |
| Connetquot High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,757 | 3.61 |
| East Islip High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,145 | 4.26 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville
Here are the neighbors for 109 Weaver Road, West Sayville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 411 Furrows Rd, Holbrook | 7,263 | 04/08/2026 | $2,800,000 |
| 6 Lenox Ave, Central Islip | 06/16/2005 | $369,000 | |
| 284 Easton St, Ronkonkoma | 05/20/2015 | $397,500 | |
| 1750 Artic Ave, Bohemia | 16,768 | 06/28/2019 | $2,328,000 |
| 945 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore | 05/13/2010 | ||
| 28 Millay Ln, Bay Shore | 06/10/2005 | $355,000 | |
| 1625 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore | 02/04/2004 | ||
| 229 Willetts Ln, West Islip | 03/23/2006 | $1,200,000 | |
| 9 Farragut Ave, Bay Shore | 1,429 | 02/09/2007 | $336,500 |
| 46 Sunset Dr, Sayville | 11/23/2022 | ||
| 102 Widgeon CT, Great River | 06/14/2013 | $792,500 | |
| 238 Seminole St, Ronkonkoma | 2,040 | 05/10/2022 | $652,000 |
| 172 Wittberg St, Brentwood | 12/27/2023 | $450,000 | |
| 39 Sunset Rd, Bay Shore | 05/09/2008 | $540,000 | |
| 158 Lemon St, Central Islip | 06/16/2005 | $10 | |
| 301 Parkwood St, Ronkonkoma | 06/13/2005 | $365,000 | |
| 61 Wilson St, Brentwood | 12/29/2022 | $550,000 | |
| 6 Prospect Ave, Brentwood | 12/21/2023 | ||
| 111 5th St, Holbrook | 05/27/2016 | ||
| 177 Hilton St, Brentwood | 06/03/2005 | $355,900 |