Suffolk County  »  11782  »  Phyllis CT  »  5 Phyllis CT

5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, NY 11782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville
Zip code 11782
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 260-3-4.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville

Sale date 07/13/2005
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,081

Lot & Building Information for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.07

Other Property Data for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville

• • Improvements for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville

What is the assessed value of 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, NY 11782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, NY 11782 is $21,080.

When was 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 07/13/2005 for $765,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2005 $765,000

Title Documents for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2005 - D
08/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,081
Market value $985,915
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $985,915 $70,000 28.936 $20,255 +5.54%
2023-2024 $961,538 $70,000 27.418 $19,193 +2.17%
2022-2023 $845,411 $70,000 26.836 $18,785 -0.83%
2021-2022 $754,311 $70,000 27.061 $18,943 +1.27%
2020-2021 $721,649 $70,000 26.722 $18,705 -25.83%

Permits for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunrise Drive Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.44
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.95
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.95
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 1.17
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 1.17

Nearest middle schools

James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 0.87
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.23
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 2.14
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 2.67
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 2.71

Nearest high schools

Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 1.29
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 2.34
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 3.51
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 3.79
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.88

Neighbors for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville

Here are the neighbors for 5 Phyllis Court, Sayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Regina Dr, Sayville 07/09/2014 $500,000
65 Princeton St, Islip 12/07/2007
12 Codman St, Brentwood 12/18/2018
112 Utica St, Bay Shore 05/20/2005
22 Peach St, Central Islip 06/27/2005 $360,000
49 Jefferson St, East Islip 01/28/2013 $120,000
31 McCall Ave, West Islip 07/29/2005 $420,000
6 Jonathan CT, Islip Terrace 07/28/2005 $559,000
60 Lake Shore Dr, Ronkonkoma 09/28/2016
13 Jean Rd, West Islip 07/26/2005 $440,000
220 Front Ave, Brentwood 06/27/2015 $135,000
2305 Pine Ave, Ronkonkoma 08/22/2006
38 Meadow Brook Dr, Brentwood 07/13/2005
58 Stepney Ln, Brentwood 08/16/2006
6 Pineview Blvd, Central Islip 03/18/2005
4030 Express Dr S, Ronkonkoma 01/07/2026 $675,000
21 Glenmere Way, Holbrook 08/02/2005 $385,000
120 Raymond St, Islip 11/29/2022
184 Eugene St, Holbrook 02/01/2024 $565,000
17 Parr Dr, Ronkonkoma 06/27/2005 $609,450