Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Christine CT  »  14 Christine CT

14 Christine Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

14 Christine Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Christine Court, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Christine Court, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 302-1-3.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia

Sale date 09/04/2025
Sale price $693,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,858

Lot & Building Information for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.74

Other Property Data for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Christine Court, Bohemia

What is the assessed value of 14 Christine Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,900, the tax amount paid for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 is $15,858.

When was 14 Christine Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Christine Court, Bohemia, NY 11716 was last sold in 09/04/2025 for $693,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $693,000
06/02/2025 $1,446,719
09/29/2005 $666,634
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Deed
06/02/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/29/2005 - D
11/03/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,858
Market value $773,240
Assessed value $54,900

Assessment History for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $773,240 $54,900 27.581 $15,142 +4.79%
2023-2024 $754,121 $54,900 26.321 $14,450 +1.30%
2022-2023 $663,043 $54,900 25.984 $14,265 +0.86%
2021-2022 $591,595 $54,900 25.763 $14,144 +2.14%
2020-2021 $565,979 $54,900 25.224 $13,848 +4.15%

Permits for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Christine Court, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 0.72
Sycamore Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 382 0.77
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.17
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.17
Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 0.30
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 0.72
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 2.24