Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Comac St  »  140 Comac St

140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 125-1-17.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $19,064,515
Arm's length
Property tax $293,723

Lot & Building Information for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 124,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 9.85
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 124,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,854,930.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $19,064,515
01/19/2006 $11,575,272
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2020 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/19/2006 - D
02/24/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $293,723
Market value $13,854,930
Assessed value $983,700

Assessment History for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $13,854,930 $983,700 28.187 $277,276 +4.50%
2023-2024 $13,512,363 $983,700 26.972 $265,324 +1.00%
2022-2023 $11,880,435 $983,700 26.704 $262,687 +1.12%
2021-2022 $10,600,215 $983,700 26.409 $259,785 +1.87%
2020-2021 $10,141,237 $983,700 25.924 $255,014 +7.04%

Permits for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 140 Comac Street, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 Wildwood Rd, Ronkonkoma 1,440 08/12/2019 $330,000
10 E Maple St, Central Islip 02/01/2006 $222,600
218 Clarinet Ln, Holbrook 03/10/2022