Suffolk County  »  11782  »  Marcia Pl  »  7 Marcia Pl

7 Marcia Place, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

7 Marcia Place, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Marcia Place, Sayville, NY 11782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Marcia Place, Sayville
Zip code 11782
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 305-5-28.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville

Current property tax $6,430

Lot & Building Information for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37

Other Property Data for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville

• • Improvements for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Marcia Place, Sayville

What is the assessed value of 7 Marcia Place, Sayville, NY 11782 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,450, the tax amount paid for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville, NY 11782 is $8,868.

When was 7 Marcia Place, Sayville, NY 11782 last sold?

7 Marcia Place, Sayville, NY 11782 was last sold in 11/30/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2005 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,869
Current property tax $6,430
Market value $414,789
Assessed value $29,450

Assessment History for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $414,789 $29,450 28.936 $8,522 +5.54%
2023-2024 $404,533 $29,450 27.418 $8,075 +2.17%
2022-2023 $355,677 $29,450 26.836 $7,903 -0.83%
2021-2022 $317,349 $29,450 27.061 $7,969 +1.27%
2020-2021 $303,608 $29,450 26.722 $7,870 -25.83%

Permits for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Marcia Place, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.50
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 0.50
Cherry Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-5 354 0.61
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 0.86
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 0.82
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 1.00