Suffolk County  »  11779  »  1st St  »  812 1st St

812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 86-4-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 01/07/2025
Sale price $2,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,142

Lot & Building Information for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 12,898
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.64

Other Property Data for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 12,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the market value of 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $1,280,282.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2025 $2,275,000
03/31/2008 $741,540
02/23/2006 $610,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2025 - R Deed
03/31/2008 - D
04/10/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/23/2006 - D
04/27/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,142
Market value $1,280,282
Assessed value $90,900

Assessment History for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,280,282 $90,900 28.187 $25,622 -10.30%
2023-2024 $1,454,670 $105,900 26.972 $28,563 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,278,985 $105,900 26.704 $28,280 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,141,164 $105,900 26.409 $27,967 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,091,753 $105,900 25.924 $27,454 +7.04%

Permits for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 812 1st Street, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1475 Baldwin Blvd, Bay Shore 12/31/2009 $170,000
234 J Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook 894 08/22/2017 $235,000
225 Babylon St, Islip Terrace 07/29/2016 $350,000