Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Tory CT  »  6 Tory CT

6 Tory Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

6 Tory Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Tory Court, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Tory Court, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 175-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook

Sale date 04/25/2006
Sale price $422,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,891

Lot & Building Information for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2

Other Property Data for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Tory Court, Holbrook

What is the assessed value of 6 Tory Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,250, the tax amount paid for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $9,593.

When was 6 Tory Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Tory Court, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 04/25/2006 for $422,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2006 $422,000

Title Documents for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2006 - D
05/08/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,594
Current property tax $8,891
Market value $524,648
Assessed value $37,250

Assessment History for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $524,648 $37,250 24.765 $9,225 +3.95%
2023-2024 $511,676 $37,250 23.824 $8,874 +0.05%
2022-2023 $449,879 $37,250 23.811 $8,870 -2.59%
2021-2022 $401,401 $37,250 24.444 $9,105 +2.56%
2020-2021 $384,021 $37,250 23.835 $8,879 +8.31%

Permits for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 0.24
Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 0.38
Sunrise Drive Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 1.74
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 1.88
John Pearl Elementary School 6 Public K-5 189 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.34
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.91
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 2.25
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.44
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 3.10

Nearest high schools

Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.44
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 2.97
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 3.39
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 3.60
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 4.04

Neighbors for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 6 Tory Court, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Timberline Dr, Brentwood 09/20/2010 $164,800
393 Singingwood Dr, Holbrook 2,434 07/17/2023
258 Sears Rd, West Islip 04/25/2006 $382,000
11 Kopf St, Brentwood 03/13/2025
108 Irish Ln, East Islip 10/16/2015 $385,000
147 The Helm, East Islip 04/13/2006 $1,925,000
351 Breeze Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,126 08/13/2024 $640,000
9 20th Ave, Bay Shore 03/28/2022 $395,000
46 Freeman Ave, Islip 1,294 10/01/2020 $462,500
401 Asharoken Blvd, Bay Shore 2,448 08/05/2021 $432,000
100 Cleveland Ave, Sayville 04/26/2006 $390,000
353 Hubbs Ave, Hauppauge 04/25/2006 $600,000
31 Zavra St, Bohemia 04/17/2006 $565,000
43 Schneider Ln, Hauppauge 03/19/2006
385 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore 11/07/2022 $410,000
119 Benson Ave, Sayville 03/14/2016 $792,000
175 Evergreen Ave, Brentwood 3,444 01/04/2024
2 Ridgewood St, Bay Shore 03/14/2006 $340,000
105 Rudder Dr, Holtsville 06/13/2015
56 Shore Ln, Bay Shore 02/18/2006