Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Wicks Rd  »  92-94 Wicks Rd

92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 136-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Sale date 06/23/2006
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,672

Lot & Building Information for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Building sqft 11,201
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.82

Other Property Data for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood

How many square feet does 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 has a total of 11,201 square feet.

What is the market value of 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717?

The current market value is $1,792,958.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2006 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2006 - D
07/19/2006 - R
Deed
06/23/2006 - D
07/06/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,672
Market value $1,792,958
Assessed value $127,300

Assessment History for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,792,958 $127,300 23.349 $29,723 -13.12%
2023-2024 $1,748,626 $127,300 26.876 $34,213 -3.91%
2022-2023 $1,537,440 $127,300 27.969 $35,605 -9.34%
2021-2022 $1,371,768 $127,300 30.851 $39,273 -2.12%
2020-2021 $1,312,371 $127,300 31.519 $40,124 +3.37%

Permits for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 92-94 Wicks Road, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
796 Walnut Ave, Bohemia 06/16/2006 $640,000
17 Fairview Pl, Hauppauge 1,202 12/23/2021 $515,000
211 Palmer Cir, Sayville 2,430 04/21/2022 $799,000
50 Edwards Ave, Sayville 04/04/2011 $517,500
96 Old Broadway Ave, Sayville 04/26/2006 $1,202,500
127 Connetquot Rd, Oakdale 12/31/2025 $730,000
990 Martinstein Ave, Bay Shore 10/24/2016 $310,000
135 4th St, Brentwood 06/01/2006 $387,000
70 Ontario Dr, Bay Shore 06/26/2006 $435,000
15 W Hemlock St, Islip 1,128 09/19/2025 $530,000