Westchester County  »  10566  »  Homestead CT  »  3604 Homestead CT

3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 33.15-1-2/3604

Sales & Tax Overview for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill

Sale date 06/18/1996
Sale price $157,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,298

Lot & Building Information for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.02

Other Property Data for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill

What is the assessed value of 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,700, the tax amount paid for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $11,459.

When was 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 06/18/1996 for $157,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/1996 $157,000

Title Documents for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2022 - D
10/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Assignment
01/24/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Assignment
01/24/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Assignment
01/24/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Assignment
07/11/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Assignment
07/10/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Assignment
06/18/1996 - D
06/25/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,460
Current property tax $3,298
Market value $425,439
Assessed value $9,700

Assessment History for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $425,439 $9,700 1181.4017 $11,460 +2.29%
2024 $409,283 $9,700 1154.9741 $11,203 -1.89%
2023 $405,858 $9,700 1177.1691 $11,419 +1.03%
2022 $375,969 $9,700 1165.155 $11,302 +1.62%
2021 $339,161 $9,700 1146.6263 $11,122 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 1.04
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.10
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.10
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 1.14
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.10
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 1.21
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 1.60
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.19
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 2.32

Nearest high schools

Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 0.61
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 0.93
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 1.11
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 2.26
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 2.50

Neighbors for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 3604 Homestead Court, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Hemlock Cir, Peekskill 11/07/2020
28 Poplar Cir, Peekskill 04/23/2019 $10
67 Winchester Ave, Peekskill 10/27/2009
65 Campus Rd, Peekskill 07/18/2019
405 Mallard Way, Peekskill 06/19/2018 $295,000
25 Poplar Cir, Peekskill 01/17/2006 $339,900
57 Hemlock Cir, Peekskill 10/29/2001 $220,000
21 Meadow Lark Cir, Peekskill 05/27/2009
4003 Hickory CT, Peekskill 02/11/2019 $380,000
101 Hemlock Cir, Peekskill 02/10/2020 $325,000
75 Hemlock Cir, Peekskill 03/22/2022 $335,000
63 Winchester Ave, Peekskill 06/13/2019 $364,000
103 Hemlock Cir, Peekskill 11/06/2023
15 Winterberry CT, Peekskill 11/02/2018 $298,900
404 Mallard Way, Peekskill 06/07/1996 $119,500
19 Elmwood Cir, Peekskill 08/13/2018 $360,000
2 High Meadow Trl, Peekskill 04/25/2003 $252,000
39 Winchester Ave, Peekskill 11/25/2020 $320,000
78 Hemlock Cir, Peekskill 09/05/2015
37 Hemlock Cir, Peekskill 10/13/1998