Westchester County  »  10566  »  Hemlock Cir  »  85 Hemlock Cir

85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 33.7-3-13/3303

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill

Sale date 03/29/2021
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,514

Lot & Building Information for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.001

Other Property Data for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill

What is the assessed value of 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,328, the tax amount paid for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $6,294.

When was 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 03/29/2021 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2021 $365,000
09/20/2019 $340,000
03/05/1997 $158,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deed
09/20/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Deed
03/05/1997 - D
03/14/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,295
Current property tax $6,514
Market value $233,684
Assessed value $5,328

Assessment History for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,684 $5,328 1181.4017 $6,295 +2.29%
2024 $224,810 $5,328 1154.9741 $6,154 -1.89%
2023 $222,929 $5,328 1177.1691 $6,272 +1.03%
2022 $206,512 $5,328 1165.155 $6,208 +1.62%
2021 $186,294 $5,328 1146.6263 $6,109 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Hemlock Circle, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 0.70
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 1.21
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 1.30
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.62
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.99
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.07