Westchester County  »  10527  »  Granite Springs Rd  »  86 Granite Springs Rd

86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs
Zip code 10527
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 26.11-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Current property tax $6,283

Lot & Building Information for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 97

Other Property Data for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

• • Improvements for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

What is the market value of 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527?

The current market value is $2,319,774.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2018 - D
05/18/2018 - R
Deed
10/22/2002 - D
01/31/2003 - R
Deed
04/01/1999 - D
11/05/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
04/01/1999 - D
04/26/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, NY 10527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $47,588
Current property tax $6,283
Market value $2,319,774
Assessed value $205,300

Assessment History for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,319,774 $205,300 231.7991 $47,588 +1.89%
2024 $2,099,182 $205,300 227.5018 $46,706 +3.50%
2023 $2,114,315 $205,300 219.8185 $45,129 +1.50%
2022 $1,899,167 $205,300 216.5655 $44,461 +1.18%
2021 $1,732,489 $205,300 214.0401 $43,942 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Granite Springs Road, Granite Springs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 1.70
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 1.71
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 1.71
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 1.72
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 1.98
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.34
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.38