Westchester County  »  10566  »  Fields Ln  »  101 Fields Ln

101 Fields Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

101 Fields Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Fields Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 33.11-1-2/101

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill

Sale date 09/25/2013
Sale price $297,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,032

Lot & Building Information for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.01

Other Property Data for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill

What is the assessed value of 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,570, the tax amount paid for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $7,761.

When was 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Fields Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 09/25/2013 for $297,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2013 $297,500
05/04/2005 $367,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2013 - D
11/01/2013 - R
Deed
05/04/2005 - D
06/03/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,762
Current property tax $8,032
Market value $288,158
Assessed value $6,570

Assessment History for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,158 $6,570 1181.4017 $7,762 +2.29%
2024 $277,215 $6,570 1154.9741 $7,588 -1.89%
2023 $274,895 $6,570 1177.1691 $7,734 +1.03%
2022 $254,651 $6,570 1165.155 $7,655 +1.62%
2021 $229,720 $6,570 1146.6263 $7,533 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Fields Lane, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 0.92
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 1.10
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 1.23
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 1.81
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.92
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 2.16