71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia |
| Zip code | 11749 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 17-3-13.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia
| Sale date | 06/30/2025 |
| Sale price | $396,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,174 |
Lot & Building Information for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia
| Building sqft | 3,504 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Central Islip |
Other Property Data for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia
- • Improvements for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia
71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, NY 11749 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,504 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, NY 11749 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,000, the tax amount paid for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, NY 11749 is $15,174.
When was 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, NY 11749 last sold and what was the last sale price?71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, NY 11749 was last sold in 06/30/2025 for $396,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 | $396,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia
Access detailed property tax data for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, NY 11749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,174 |
| Market value | $718,310 |
| Assessed value | $51,000 |
Assessment History for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $718,310 | $51,000 | 28.927 | $14,753 | +5.86% |
| 2023-2024 | $700,549 | $51,000 | 27.326 | $13,936 | -1.20% |
| 2022-2023 | $615,942 | $51,000 | 27.658 | $14,106 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $549,569 | $51,000 | 27.436 | $13,992 | -2.91% |
| 2020-2021 | $525,773 | $51,000 | 28.259 | $14,412 | +3.88% |
Permits for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia
The complete history of permits filed for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Ehrhardt Way, Islandia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew T Morrow School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 795 | 0.63 |
| Charles A Mulligan School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 981 | 1.21 |
| Francis J O Neill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 614 | 1.44 |
| Marguerite L Mulvey School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 526 | 1.45 |
| Our Lady Of Providence Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 251 | 1.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Reed School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 1,149 | 1.18 |