Nassau County  »  11030  »  Manhasset Ave  »  57 Manhasset Ave

57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-48-425

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset

Sale date 10/27/2022
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,959

Lot & Building Information for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,710
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.268
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,710 Office 1-3500 sf C+ 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,710 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 2,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030?

57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $325,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2022 $3,100,000
03/06/2020 $3,015,525
12/31/2004 $2,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/09/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/09/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/27/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
10/26/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
01/26/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/21/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/06/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Deed
03/06/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Purchase money wraparound mortgage)
10/25/2005 - D
12/15/2005 - R
Deed
12/31/2004 - D
01/20/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,959
Tax class
Market value $325,200
Assessed value $3,252
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $325,200 $3,252 459.998 $14,959 +1.37%
2025 $325,200 $3,252 453.772 $14,757 +0.98%
2024 $325,230 $3,252 449.383 $14,614 -8.75%
2023 $325,200 $3,252 492.474 $16,015 -5.01%
2022 $325,200 $3,252 518.421 $16,859 -6.18%

Permits for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 57 Manhasset Avenue, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 5th St, New Hyde Park 2,234 05/27/2010 $700,000
26 Merrivale Rd, Great Neck 4,186 06/03/2009 $1,700,000