Nassau County  »  11804  »  Round Swamp Rd  »  1109 Round Swamp Rd

1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage
Zip code 11804
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage

Sale date 03/17/2006
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,513

Lot & Building Information for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage

Building sqft 3,386
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.508
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage

• • Improvements for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804?

1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,386 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $704, the tax amount paid for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 is $21,513.

When was 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was last sold in 01/16/2026 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2006 $700,000
06/06/2005 $999,999
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/02/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/23/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/22/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/19/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/17/2006 - D
05/19/2006 - R
Deed
06/06/2005 - D
06/14/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,514
Tax class
Market value $704,000
Assessed value $704
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,000 $718 2970.267 $21,327 -15.91%
2024 $825,000 $798 3178.305 $25,363 -8.02%
2023 $825,000 $825 3342.412 $27,575 -9.82%
2022 $825,000 $825 3706.543 $30,579 -10.37%
2021 $811,000 $811 4206.654 $34,116 +66.00%

Permits for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1109 Round Swamp Road, Old Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 0.19
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.88
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.05
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 1.31
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 1.59

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.05
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.62