4 Lowney Way, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
4 Lowney Way, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 64.18-1-71.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet
| Sale date | 07/29/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,510 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 2,876 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet
4 Lowney Way, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,876 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $295,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $17,509.
When was 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Lowney Way, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 07/29/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,510 |
| Market value | $926,936 |
| Assessed value | $295,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865,847 | $295,600 | 59.2354 | $17,510 | +109.83% |
| 2024 | $829,638 | $295,600 | 28.23 | $8,345 | -8.88% |
| 2023 | $788,687 | $295,600 | 30.98 | $9,158 | -10.15% |
| 2022 | $693,246 | $295,600 | 34.48 | $10,192 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $702,973 | $295,600 | 33.91 | $10,024 | +139.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lowney Way, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George W Miller Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 440 | 0.74 |
| Evans Park School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 314 | 0.88 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 0.93 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy | NR | Public | 5-6 | 334 | 0.93 |
| Highview Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-4 | 312 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.10 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.25 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 1.56 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.68 |
Nearest high schools