Suffolk County  »  11719  »  Grucci Ln  »  1 Grucci Ln

1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven, NY 11719 Property Information

1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven, NY 11719 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven, NY 11719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven
Zip code 11719
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3757394

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven

Sale date 06/17/2021
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,608

Lot & Building Information for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 7.98

Other Property Data for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven

• • Improvements for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven

What is the market value of 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven, NY 11719?

The current market value is $291,509.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2021 $3,300,000
12/20/2006 $2,796,262
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/20/2006 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven, NY 11719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,608
Market value $291,509
Assessed value $1,545

Assessment History for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $291,509 $1,545 353.365 $5,459 +2.54%
2023-2024 $286,111 $1,545 344.625 $5,324 +2.33%
2022-2023 $249,194 $1,545 336.784 $5,203 +1.52%
2021-2022 $208,784 $1,545 331.727 $5,125 +1.84%
2020-2021 $200,649 $1,545 325.736 $5,033 +3.06%

Permits for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,235
Median age 43.9
Average household income $161,471
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 971
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $683,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven

Here are the neighbors for 1 Grucci Lane, Brookhaven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Carroll Ave, Ronkonkoma 3,035 06/23/2021 $390,000
123 Main St, Mastic 02/23/2007 $345,000