Suffolk County  »  11705  »  Rajon Rd  »  44 Rajon Rd

44 Rajon Road, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

44 Rajon Road, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Rajon Road, Bayport, NY 11705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Rajon Road, Bayport
Zip code 11705
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 239-4-6.15

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport

Sale date 09/21/2022
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,743

Lot & Building Information for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport

Building sqft 22,057
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.35

Other Property Data for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport

• • Improvements for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Rajon Road, Bayport

How many sq. ft. does 44 Rajon Road, Bayport, NY 11705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 44 Rajon Road, Bayport, NY 11705 has a total of 22,057 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the market value of 44 Rajon Road, Bayport, NY 11705?

The current market value is $2,357,747.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2022 $4,100,000
03/26/2007 $1,657,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Deed
03/26/2007 - D
03/29/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
01/20/1997 - D
03/21/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,743
Market value $2,357,747
Assessed value $167,400

Assessment History for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,357,747 $167,400 25.371 $42,471 +3.66%
2023-2024 $2,299,450 $167,400 24.475 $40,971 -0.23%
2022-2023 $2,021,739 $167,400 24.531 $41,065 -2.23%
2021-2022 $1,803,879 $167,400 25.09 $42,001 +2.26%
2020-2021 $1,725,773 $167,400 24.535 $41,072 +11.49%

Permits for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport

The complete history of permits filed for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,284
Median age 42.4
Average household income $192,616
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 2,866
Owner occupied units 88.1%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $668,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $618,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport

Here are the neighbors for 44 Rajon Road, Bayport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 Iroquois St, Ronkonkoma 11/21/2016 $260,000
184 Hilton St, Brentwood 03/09/2007
655 Wilson Blvd, Central Islip 03/21/2007 $240,000
17 Colony Dr, Holbrook 04/25/2022