31-25 Union Street, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information
31-25 Union Street, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31-25 Union Street |
| Neighborhood | Murray Hill |
| Zip code | 11354 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 04776-0004 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31-25 Union Street, Flushing
| Purchase date | 05/18/2021 |
| Purchase price | $1,450,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $17,944 |
Lot & Building Information for 31-25 Union Street, Flushing
| Lot sqft | 4,873 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office with Apartments Only (No Commercial) (O8) |
| Building sqft | 1,756 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Year last altered | 2009 |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.46 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.64 Miles |
Other Property Data for 31-25 Union Street, Flushing
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 31-25 Union Street, Flushing
This Office with Apartments Only (No Commercial) (O8) located at 31-25 Union Street, Flushing, NY 11354 has a total of 1,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $825.
What is the year built & the current market value of 31-25 Union Street, Flushing, NY 11354?31-25 Union Street, Flushing, NY 11354 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $359,000.
Ownership Information for 31-25 Union Street, Flushing
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 31-25 Union Street, Flushing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-25 Union Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 31-25 Union Street, Flushing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31-25 Union Street, Flushing
Access detailed property tax data for 31-25 Union Street, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $17,027 |
| Estimated property tax: | $17,944 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $359,000 |
| Assessed value: | $161,550 |
Assessment History for 31-25 Union Street, Flushing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31-25 Union Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.