Westchester County  »  10703  »  Executive Blvd  »  10 Executive Blvd

10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepera Park
Parcel ID 3-3455-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Sale date 09/12/2006
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $349,603

Lot & Building Information for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Building sqft 38,445
Building class Office Building
Acreage 6.38
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703 has a total of 38,445 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703?

10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,779,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2006 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2006 - D
03/06/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $334,649
Current property tax $349,603
Market value $17,779,100
Assessed value $305,800

Assessment History for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,779,100 $305,800 1094.34 $334,649 +39.70%
2024 $12,579,800 $223,920 1069.82 $239,554 +4.66%
2023 $12,509,497 $223,920 1022.18 $228,887 +2.28%
2022 $11,785,263 $223,920 999.42 $223,790 +28.57%
2021 $8,349,300 $174,500 997.47 $174,059 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,586
Median age 42
Average household income $112,431
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,752
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 10 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers.