Suffolk County  »  11703  »  Jacqueline Way  »  76 Jacqueline Way

5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon
Zip code 11703
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 89.1-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Sale date 05/04/2007
Sale price $356,319
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,435

Lot & Building Information for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Building sqft 1,304
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.032
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

• • Improvements for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703 has a total of 1,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703?

5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $320,339.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2007 $356,319

Title Documents for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2007 - D
05/14/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,320
Current property tax $5,435
Market value $320,339
Assessed value $1,890

Assessment History for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $282,090 $1,890 324.6553 $6,136 +3.62%
2023-2024 $286,363 $1,890 313.3151 $5,922 +2.41%
2022-2023 $242,307 $1,890 305.9299 $5,782 +0.84%
2021-2022 $217,241 $1,890 303.3814 $5,734 +1.59%
2020-2021 $207,692 $1,890 298.6364 $5,644 +2.64%

Permits for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,187
Median age 42.4
Average household income $149,009
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 5,565
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $554,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 5 Jacqueline Way, North Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Heathcote Rd, Lindenhurst 2,252 09/11/2007 $508,500
45 Coolidge Ave, Amityville 1,995 06/21/2018 $390,000