Ulster County  »  12547  »  Old Indian Rd  »  203 Old Indian Rd

203 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

203 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Old Indian Road, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 102.4-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton

Sale date 10/27/2008
Sale price $272,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,867

Lot & Building Information for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton

Building sqft 2,020
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton

• • Improvements for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Old Indian Road, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547?

203 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 203 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,000, the tax amount paid for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 is $7,420.

When was 203 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

203 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 10/27/2008 for $272,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2008 $272,500
05/08/2007 $105,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed
05/08/2007 - D
05/09/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,420
Current property tax $6,867
Market value $355,375
Assessed value $201,000

Assessment History for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,473 $201,000 36.9179 $7,420 +53.95%
2024 $332,231 $201,000 23.98 $4,820 -16.18%
2023 $275,342 $201,000 28.61 $5,751 -19.97%
2022 $231,034 $201,000 35.75 $7,186 -4.41%
2021 $223,333 $201,000 37.4 $7,517 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.48
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 2.79
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 3.15
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 3.78
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 3.78

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.36
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 3.24
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.97
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 4.51
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.56

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 2.60
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.77
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.56
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 4.92
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 5.09

Neighbors for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton

Here are the neighbors for 203 Old Indian Road, Milton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
418 Frozen Ridge Rd, Marlboro 1,568 10/12/2023 $259,000
44 Thomas CT, Milton 2,836 03/15/2007 $95,000
53 Maple Ave, Milton 2,611 11/22/2021 $350,000
108 Prospect St, Marlboro 04/06/2016 $315,000
58-60 Lyons Ln, Milton 2,988 05/09/2012 $290,000
49 Maple Ave, Milton 2,030 09/27/2006 $334,900
6 Burma Rd, Marlboro 2,984 01/05/2007 $480,000
124 Prospect St, Marlboro 2,928 01/12/2017 $372,000
8 Shanghi Hl, Milton 1,144 03/06/2007 $185,200
10 Burma Rd, Marlboro 3,232 03/25/2008 $415,000
19 Hudson Ter, Marlboro 2,164 05/29/2018 $285,000
28 Thomas CT, Milton 2,240 07/06/2007 $130,000
128 Prospect St, Marlboro 2,364 03/13/2020 $264,500
420 Frozen Ridge Rd, Marlboro 1,950 12/13/2018 $160,000