Ulster County  »  12484  »  Atwood Rd  »  4428 Atwood Rd

4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 54.2-1-36.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 09/28/2018
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,659

Lot & Building Information for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 3,425
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.05
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 3,425 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,173,077.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2018 $580,000
04/11/2007 $1
04/04/2007 $665,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Deed
04/11/2007 - D
05/23/2007 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/04/2007 - D
04/12/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,659
Market value $1,173,077
Assessed value $610,000

Assessment History for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,089,286 $610,000 24.0315 $14,659 +53.85%
2024 $1,000,000 $610,000 15.62 $9,528 -11.45%
2023 $871,429 $610,000 17.64 $10,760 -21.67%
2022 $655,914 $610,000 22.52 $13,737 -2.55%
2021 $610,000 $610,000 23.11 $14,097 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 4428 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
430 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge 08/22/2022 $180,000
496 Whitfield Rd, Accord 2,228 02/22/2006 $1
47 Stillwater Rd, Stone Ridge 1,994 06/04/2012 $385,000
2765 Route 209, Kingston 05/09/2007 $1
22 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stone Ridge 1,672 09/05/2008 $328,000
54 Bowden Rd, Stone Ridge 1,137 10/11/2006 $1
2771 Route 209, Kingston 2,196 12/09/2021
152 Mill Rd, Stone Ridge 960 09/23/2020 $1
4543-4545 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 2,326 07/31/2020 $949,000
165 Mill Dam Rd, Stone Ridge 1,484 07/11/2007 $1