Suffolk County  »  11722  »  Carleton Ave  »  115 Carleton Ave

115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip
Zip code 11722
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 141-4-30.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Sale date 08/26/2014
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.68

Other Property Data for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

• • Improvements for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

How many sq. ft. does 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the market value of 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722?

The current market value is $1,690,141.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2014 $1,250,000
05/16/2007 $1,310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2014 - D
10/23/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/16/2007 - D
06/06/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, NY 11722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $69,397
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,690,141
Assessed value $120,000

Assessment History for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,690,141 $120,000 53.334 $64,001 +9.98%
2023-2024 $1,648,352 $120,000 48.495 $58,194 -1.75%
2022-2023 $1,449,275 $120,000 49.361 $59,233 -3.76%
2021-2022 $1,293,103 $120,000 51.288 $61,546 -2.08%
2020-2021 $1,237,113 $120,000 52.378 $62,854 -1.04%

Permits for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,033
Median age 34.9
Average household income $131,689
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 9,660
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 4.01
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip

Here are the neighbors for 115 Carleton Avenue, Central Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2561 Locust Ave, Ronkonkoma 1,372 02/03/2023 $608,000
68 Seabay Walk, Bay Shore 05/23/2007 $675,000