Nassau County  »  11520  »  Hanse Ave  »  191 Hanse Ave

191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-230-93

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Sale date 01/22/2008
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,974

Lot & Building Information for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Building sqft 39,996
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.182
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
39,996 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1969 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 39,996 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

• • Improvements for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 39,996 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520?

191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,856,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2008 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/22/2008 - D
01/31/2008 - R
Deed
09/28/2006 - D
01/17/2007 - R
Deed
09/26/2006 - D
01/17/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $65,974
Tax class
Market value $1,856,300
Assessed value $18,563
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,856,300 $18,563 355.408 $65,974 -3.48%
2025 $1,869,500 $18,695 365.624 $68,353 -5.98%
2024 $2,349,330 $20,493 366.608 $72,702 -2.69%
2023 $2,181,100 $21,811 397.115 $74,713 -29.88%
2022 $2,349,400 $23,494 453.539 $106,554 -5.06%

Permits for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,910
Median age 39.8
Average household income $144,369
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 14,117
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 191 Hanse Avenue, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 Smith St, Freeport 1,862 03/01/2012
66 Madison Ave, Freeport 2,962 04/01/2011 $450,000
21 Dock Dr, Freeport 2,580 09/29/2022 $500,000