Nassau County  »  11550  »  Atlantic Ave  »  32 Atlantic Ave

32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-289-165

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead

Sale date 11/30/2020
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $4,126

Lot & Building Information for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead

Building class Parking Lot (438.04)
Acreage 0.07

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead

• • Improvements for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead

What is the market value of 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550?

The current market value is $89,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2020 $1,500,000
04/28/2020 $1,500,000
12/20/2016 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/21/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/30/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/30/2020 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/28/2020 - D
11/30/2020 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/28/2020 - D
11/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage assignment of rents and leases security agreement and fixture filing)
12/20/2016 - D
01/10/2017 - R
Deed
07/07/2006 - D
07/26/2006 - R
Deed
12/27/2005 - D
02/23/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $4,127
Market value $89,500
Assessed value $895
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $89,500 $895 461.079 $4,127 +17.11%
2025 $89,500 $895 486.701 $3,524 +30.65%
2024 $89,540 $895 486.837 $2,697 +31.07%
2023 $89,500 $895 535.87 $2,058 -60.40%
2022 $89,500 $895 580.609 $5,196 +204.79%

Permits for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Atlantic Avenue, Hempstead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools