Nassau County  »  11510  »  Grove St  »  2100 Grove St

2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-22-355

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin

Sale date 11/26/2018
Sale price $682,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,215

Lot & Building Information for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin

Building sqft 2,527
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, NY 11510?

2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,527 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $623, the tax amount paid for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $20,215.

When was 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold?

2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 12/20/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2018 $682,500
05/01/2009 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/20/2023 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Deed
11/14/2022 - D
11/21/2022 - R
Deed
12/09/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/28/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Commercial mortgage security agreement and assignment of leases and rents)
11/26/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Deed
05/01/2009 - D
05/20/2009 - R
Deed
04/02/2009 - D
05/20/2009 - R
Deed
03/14/2007 - D
04/04/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,215
Tax class
Market value $623,000
Assessed value $623
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $623,000 $623 3084.059 $19,214 -1.65%
2024 $623,232 $595 3283.401 $19,536 -9.39%
2023 $623,000 $623 3460.916 $21,562 -9.61%
2022 $623,000 $623 3828.88 $23,854 -11.03%
2021 $605,000 $605 4431.472 $26,810 +130.22%

Permits for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plaza Elementary School 6 Public K-5 441 0.37
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.47
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.47
Brookside Elementary School 6 Public K-5 244 0.83
Wilson School 7 Public K-5 412 0.97

Nearest middle schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.47
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.32
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.36
The De Lasalle School NR Private 5-8 0 1.42
De La Salle School NR Private 5-8 63 1.44

Nearest high schools

Freeport High School 5 Public 9-12 2,264 0.52
Baldwin Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,484 0.69
South Side High School 9 Public 9-12 999 0.75
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.32
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.36

Neighbors for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin

Here are the neighbors for 2100 Grove Street, Baldwin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
661 Wenwood Dr, East Meadow 2,400 12/12/2006 $502,440
171 W Centennial Ave, Roosevelt 1,376 10/14/2024
160 Lakewood Ave, Roosevelt 1,518 10/28/2016 $343,200
240 Mott St, Oceanside 2,689 01/25/2018 $804,000
2106 Grove St, Baldwin 2,527 10/02/2008 $565,000
2061 Sherman Ave, Merrick 3,669 09/24/2008 $858,420
3615 Mahlon Brower Dr, Oceanside 2,179 05/18/2018 $702,800
9 Marion Ave, Merrick 2,462 07/21/2015 $815,000
162 Roosevelt St, Oceanside 2,436 08/29/2016 $545,000
156 Roosevelt St, Oceanside 3,260 02/11/2008 $765,000
75 Long Beach Ave, Roosevelt 2,336 10/14/2024
3936 John Ln, Seaford 2,936 07/27/2020 $700,000
2057 Sherman Ave, Merrick 3,343 04/11/2008 $875,000
1065 Central Ave, Hempstead 2,521 04/26/2007 $535,000
21 Marion Ave, Merrick 2,087 01/19/2016
1746 Chaladay Ln, East Meadow 1,728 01/10/2016
3940 John Ln, Seaford 2,188 03/16/2007
1810 Mabel Pl, Merrick 3,109 10/23/2014 $698,000
2067 Sherman Ave, Merrick 3,417 05/25/2010 $740,000
3605 Mahlon Brower Dr, Oceanside 2,546 09/27/2017 $765,000