Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Emjay Blvd  »  95 Emjay Blvd

95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 134-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood

Sale date 09/28/2006
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,830

Lot & Building Information for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood

Building sqft 12,721
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.64

Other Property Data for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood

How many sq. ft. does 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood, NY 11717 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood, NY 11717 has a total of 12,721 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the market value of 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood, NY 11717?

The current market value is $1,336,620.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2006 $995,000

Title Documents for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2006 - D
10/06/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,830
Market value $1,336,620
Assessed value $94,900

Assessment History for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,336,620 $94,900 23.349 $22,158 -13.12%
2023-2024 $1,303,571 $94,900 26.876 $25,505 -3.91%
2022-2023 $1,146,135 $94,900 27.969 $26,543 -9.34%
2021-2022 $1,022,629 $94,900 30.851 $29,278 -2.12%
2020-2021 $978,351 $94,900 31.519 $29,912 +3.37%

Permits for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 95 Emjay Boulevard, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 E Oakdale St, Bay Shore 1,600 04/11/2019 $425,000
8 Toppy Ln, Bay Shore 09/28/2006 $364,000
48 Juniper St, Central Islip 09/15/2006 $410,000
3055 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Ronkonkoma 09/20/2006 $2,553,857
67 Woodbury Rd, Hauppauge 10/02/2006 $162,500
957 Manor Ln, Bay Shore 2,180 11/20/2013 $535,000
9 Pinetop Dr, Central Islip 09/02/2014 $225,000
415 Alphabet St, Holbrook 09/28/2006 $410,000
1200 Terry Rd, Ronkonkoma 05/24/2017
27 Park Ave, Brentwood 10/03/2006 $287,000