Suffolk County  »  11706  »  Inez Dr  »  30 Inez Dr

30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 200-2-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore

Sale date 06/21/2016
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore

Building sqft 44,686
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.29
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore

How many sq. ft. does 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, NY 11706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, NY 11706 has a total of 44,686 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, NY 11706?

30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, NY 11706 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,692,958.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2016 $3,100,000
09/06/2007 $3,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2016 - D
08/17/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/06/2007 - D
09/19/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $101,223
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,692,958
Assessed value $333,200

Assessment History for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,692,958 $333,200 23.349 $77,799 -13.12%
2023-2024 $4,576,923 $333,200 26.876 $89,551 -3.91%
2022-2023 $4,024,155 $333,200 27.969 $93,193 -9.34%
2021-2022 $3,590,517 $333,200 30.851 $102,796 -2.12%
2020-2021 $3,435,052 $333,200 31.519 $105,021 +3.37%

Permits for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,976
Median age 36.6
Average household income $142,084
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 19,431
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore

Here are the neighbors for 30 Inez Drive, Bay Shore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Charles St, Bay Shore 1,160 08/31/2017 $250,000
31 Baywood Ln, Bayport 07/10/2025 $820,000
90 Oceanside St, Islip Terrace 05/09/2023 $10